Pokemon Nameless – Pokemon Locations and Mega Stone locations

* For those people who like hunting starters like me, starters and quasi-starters will be in CAPITAL letters, lol
* A lot of these places have level gaps that may be challenging, better come back once you feel you’re at a safe level for certain spots
* [SPOILER] There are a bunch of undiscovered spots in Lande that have the name ”Undiscovered Area”. Because of lack of uniqueness with the names, I omitted them from the list. Go and talk to every NPC again. HAHAHAHAHA (At least the Adventure Club people)
* This guide may or may not be complete or exact, but I THINK I covered everything, you can double check yourself if you’re unsure.

MEGA STONE LOCATIONS: ** If you lose the Mega Stones, you can buy more from the same guardian.
– Audino –> Level 20+ Recommended: Alpheratz Path, south of Shedir Town
– Steelix –> Level 30+ Recommended: Cave north of Nashira Village, needs Archery 2
– Gardevoir –> Level 40 Recommended: Izar Path, South of Enif City
– Absol –> Q&A, fight level 90 M-Absol if wrong answer: Capella Path in a cave, East of Enif City
– Gallade –> Level 40+ Recommended: Beid Path, beach island with grass
– Swampert –> Level 40+ Recommended: Travant’s Perfume Shop, Marfik City
– Ampharos –> Level 55+ Recommended: Aludra Path, other side of the stream
– Metagross –> Level 50+ Recommended: South Etamin City
– Mawile –> Level 40+ Recommended: Gateway on Talitha Path, north of Etamin City
– Aggron –> Level 40+ Recommended: Cave on Peacock Path, wast of Marfik City Gateway exit
– Pidgeot –> Level 40+ Recommended: woman on the rock, giausar path (it’s really hard lmfao)
– Abomasnow –> Level 49+ Recommended: House atop Mt. Antares, east of Enif City
– Glalie –> Level 50+ Recommended: Kitalpha Cave, first ladder
– Gyarados –> Level 45+ Recommended: underwater Prism Forest
– Sharpedo –> Level : underwater Izar Path south from Kitalpha Path
– Lopunny –> Level 40+ Recommended: Furud Path, right out of Etamin City
– Blastoise –> Level 45+ Recommended: Furud Path underwater, (aspidiske dive spot closest)
– Medicham –> Level 50+ Recommended: Caph Cave, Caph Island
– Altaria –> Level 53+ Recommended: Mt. Hamal, cooltrainer inside the fence
– Aerodactyl –> Level 54+ recommended: Mt. Hamal east, underwater
– Gengar –> Level 55+ Recommended: Dubhe Path underwater, east of Caph Island
– Camerupt –> Level 54+ Recommended: Acamar Desert (outside)
– Tyranitar –> Level 50+ Recommended: Acamar Desert cave
– Blaziken –> Level 60+ Recommended: Graffias Town
– Sableye –> Level 50+ Recommended: Surf north from Graffias Town underwater
– Banette–> Level 59+ Recommended: Chara Pyramid, Acamar Desert – South
– Diancie –> …… they just give it to you straight. Canopus Ruins, west of Enif City
– Charizard X –> Level 55+ Recommended: Cyenn University 2nd floor
– Charizard Y –> Level 60+ Recommended: Cyenn University B3 floor (after event)
– Slowbro –> Level 45+ Recommended: Cyeron Channel underwater
– Venusaur –> Level 50+ Recommended: Whitewave Training Venue
– Heracross –> Level 56+ Recommended: Rocky Road, east of Brightlight City
– Manectric –> Level 57+ Recommended: Rose Town
– Alakazam –> Level 55+ Recommended: Coral Path
– Kangaskhan –> Level 60+ Recommended: Coral Path
– Pinsir –> Level 56+ Recommended: Granite Canyon
– Houndoom –> Level 57+ Recommended: Orange Village
– Garchomp –> Level 60+ Recommended: Orange Cave
– Beedrill –> Level 60+ Recommended: Golden Path
– Scizor –> Level 56+ Recommended: Iris Town
– Sceptile –> Level 60+ Recommended: Blue Path
– Salamence –> Level + Recommended: Skylight Village
– Latiasite –> No recommendation (as far as I know, there’s only 1 in the whole game, unlike others you can buy again from the guardians. Don’t lose it: Eucheuma Path underwater
– Lucario –> Level 66+ Recommended: Cyasine in your house, Monolith Town (Don’t know when she appears, I just went home after the four hermits)
– Mewtwo X –> Level 68+ Recommended: Sabrina on Three Island (think there’s just one of this too)
– Mewtwo Y –> Level 75+ Recommended: Leaf on Seven Island (think there’s just one of this too)

CYENN REGION

Prism Forest
– Deerling, Oddish, Pidgey, Cutiefly, Exeggcute, Dewpider, Buneary, Domantis, Kangaskhsan, Marill Magikarp, Gyarados, Carvanha, Sharpedo, Poliwag, Pinsir, Nincada, Cherubi, Weedle, Gossifleur

Alpheratz Path
– Yungoos, Oddish, Abra, Pidgey, Hoothoot, Nincada, Cherubi, Weedle

Sadr Path
– Yungoos, Pidgey, Hoothoot, Oddish, Electrike, Mudbray, Cubone, Audino, Finneon, Tentacool, Buizel, Floatzel, Frillish, Jellicent, Poliwag, Poliwhirl, Magikarp, Gyarados, Farfetch’d, Wooloo

Alya Cave
– Geodude, Graveler, Mudbray, Onix, Zubat, Rhyhorn, Gible

Matar Cave
– Zubat, Geodude, Onix, Trapinch, Machop, Onix

Matar Island
– Yungoos, Hoothoot, Pidgey, Salandit, Abra, Sandshrew, Drifloon, Finneon, Tentacool, Buizel, Floatzel, Horsea, Seadra, Lapras, Poliwag, Magikarp, Gyarados

Kitalpha Path
– Vulpix, Gastly, Haunter, Slowpoke, Cubone, Exeggcute, Ditto, Finneon, Lumineon, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Frillish, Magikarp, Gyarados, Buizel, Clamperl, Huntail, Gorebyss

Izar Path
– Oddish, Marill, Pidgey, Wingull, Pelipper, Ralts, Audino, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Frillish, Jellicent, Carvanha, Sharpedo, Magikarp, Gyarados, Horsea, Finneon, Dratini, Dewpider, Zigzagoon

Beid Path
– Yungoos, Gumshoos, Ekans, Arbok, Pidgey, Pidgeotto, Ralts, Kirlia, Natu, Xatu, Wingull, Pelipper, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Finneon, Lumineon, Frillish, Magikarp, Gyarados, Buizel, Floatzel, MUDKIP, Dewpider

Enif City
– ROWLET

Mt. Antares
– Geodude, Graveler, Zubat, Golbat, Smeargle, Bronzor, Bronzong, Rhyhorn, Rhydon, Koffing, Weezing, Sableye, Magikarp, Gyarados, Seel, Wooper, Quagsire, Finneon, Lumineon, Chinchou, Lanturn, Sneasel, Snover, Abomasnow, Vulpix, Ninetales, Machop, Machoke, Meditite, Medicham

Marfik City
– LITTEN

Phad Path
– Sandshrew, Pidgey, Pidgeotto, Machop, Mudbray, Mienfoo, Gligar, Mimikyu

Nashirah Village
– Poliwag, Dewpider, Magikarp, Marill, Finneon, Lumineon

Ruchbah Path
– Joltik, Abra, Wooloo, Kadabra, Vulpix, Machop, Machoke, Furfrou, Pikachu, Munna, Magikarp, Gyarados, Dewpider, Marill, Finneon, Lumineon, Horsea, Zigzagoon

Aludra Path
– Bellsprout, Weepinbell, Pidgey, Pidgeotto, Mareep, Flaaffy, Natu, Buizel, Helioptile, Joltik, Mawile, Magikarp, Gyarados, Marill, Dewpider, Chinchou, Lanturn, Finneon, Lumineon, Horsea, Weedle, Cherubi, Nincada

Aludra Chamber
– Sandshrew, Onix, Zubat, Golbat, Geodude, Aron, Lairon, Rhyhorn, Larvitar

Etamin City
– Tentacool, Tentacruel, Magikarp, Gyarados, Frillish, Buizel, Finneon, Lumineon

Furud Path
– Wingull, Oddish, Gloom, Exeggcute, Slowpoke, Slowbro, Buneary, Lopunny, Lotad, Lombre, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Frillish, Shellder, Cloyster, Staryu, Starmie, Buizel, Finneon, Lumineon, Bruxish

Talitha Path
– Numel, Camerupt, Hoothoot, Noctowl, Koffing, Aron, Lairon, Tauros, Eevee, Marill, Mawile, Pikachu

Peacock Path
– Hoppip, Skiploom, Tauros, Munna, Musharna, Skarmory, Aron, Lairon, Mienfoo, Mawile, Duraludon

Giausar Path
– Pidgey, Pidgeotto, Ekans, Natu, Xatu, Vibrava, Shroomish, Wooper, Quagsire, Spinda, Farfetch’d, Sizzlipede

Muphrid Path
– Tentacool, Wingull, Buizel, Floatzel, Frillish, Magikarp, Finneon, Staryu, Starmie, Horsea, Seadra

Kitalpha Cave *(past the whirlpool on kitalpha path)
– Golbat, Snover, Abomasnow, Snorunt, Glalie, Froslass, Vulpix, Sneasel, Weavile, Shellder, Cloyster, Seel, Dewgong, Finneon, Lumineon, Magikarp, Geodude, Graveler

Aspidiske Path
– Wingull, Pelipper, Shuppet, Banette, Buizel, Floatzel, Hoppip, Skiploom, Pidgey, Gastly, Haunter, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Seel, Dewgong, Finneon, Lumineon, Horsea, Magikarp, Bruxish

Caph Island
– ZORUA (From a cooltrainer)

Caph Cave
– Graveler, Golbat, Onix, Sandslash, Dewgong, Poliwhirl, Meditite, Medicham, Bronzong, Sableye, Araquanid, Magikarp, Gyarados, Shellder, Cloyster, Politoed

Cyeron Tunnel
– Magikarp, Gyarados, Jellicent, Shellder, Cloyster, Staryu, Starmie, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Horsea, Bruxish

Mt. Hamal
– Swablu, Altaria, Buizel, Floatzel, Furfrou, Rhyhorn, Rhydon, Ditto, Finneon, Lumineon, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Jellicent, Staryu, Magikarp, Gyarados

Mt. Hamal – N
– Geodude, Graveler, Zubat, Golbat, Gastly, Haunter, Abra, Kadabra, Onix, Munna, Musharna, Sinistea, Polteageist

Dubhe Path
– Gastly, Haunter, Abra, Marill, Azumarill, Skarmory, Lotad, Lombre, Ludicolo, Hoppip, Skiploom, Sinistea, Wingull, Pelipper, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Carvanha, Sharpedo, Staryu, Starmie, Chinchou, Lanturn

Kurhah Island
– GROOKEY, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Wingull, Seel, Dewgong, Magikarp, Finneon, Lumineon, Wooper, Quagsire, Corphish, Crawdaunt

Acamar Desert – N
– Cacnea, Cacturne, Sandile, Krokorok, Numel, Camerupt, Aron, Lairon, Trapinch, Ekans, Arbok, Pupitar, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Wingull, Pelipper, Frillish, Jellicent, Magikarp, Gyarados, Finneon, Chinchou, Lanturn, Staryu, Starmie, Vibrava, Nincada, Sigilyph

Graffias Town
– TORCHIC, Dewpider, Araquanid, Marill, Azumarill, Magikarp, Carvanha, Sharpedo, Wooper, Quagsire, Poliwag

Alrakis River
– Zubat, Golbat, Sableye, Magnemite, Magneton, Wooper, Quagsire, Koffing, Weezing, Slowpoke, Slowbro, Chinchou, Lantern, Finneon, Lumineon, Araquanid, Magikarp, Staryu, Starmie, Nincada, Joltik, Galvantula

Chara Pyramid
– Shuppet, Banette, Trapinch, Vibrava, Smeargle, Natu, Xatu, Gastly, Haunter, Bronzor, Bronzong, Joltik, Galvantula, Larvesta

Canopus Ruins
– Geodude, Graveler, Carbink, Zubat, Golbat, Gastly, Haunter, Sableye, Bronzor, Bronzong

WESTERN TYRON

Whitewave City
– RIOLU, Tentacool, Wingull, Buizel, Floatzel, Frillish, Magikarp, Finneon, Staryu, Starmie, Horsea, Seadra

Sunny Beach
– Magikarp, Gyarados, Horsea, Seadra, Finneon, Lumineon, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Wingull, Pelipper

Ocean Passage
– Tentacool, Tentacruel, Seel, Wingull, Pelipper, Magikarp, Gyarados, Carvanha, Sharpedo, Shellder, Cloyster, Finneon

Crystal Village
– Tentacool, Tentacruel, Seel, Dewgong, Magikarp, Gyarados, Horsea, Seadra, Shellder, Carvanha, Sharpedo

Mist Path
– Finneon, Lumineon, Wingull, Pelipper, Tentacruel, Magikarp, Gyarados, Slowbro, Carvanha, Sharpedo, Buizel, Poliwag, Poliwhirl

Brightlight City
– SOBBLE, Finneon, Lumineon, Wingull, Pelipper, Tentacruel, Magikarp, Gyarados, Slowbro, Carvanha, Sharpedo, Buizel, Poliwag, Poliwhirl

Rocky Road
– Gloom, Mudsdale, Cherrim, Manectric, Flaaffy, Victreebel, Marowak, Galvantula, Arbok, Breloom, Magikarp, Gyarados, Marill, Azumaril, Finneon, Wooper, Quagsire, Slowpoke, Kakuna, Beedrill, Nincada, Heracross, Dubwool

Coral Path
– Lombre, Dewpider, Kadabra, Kangaskhan, Poliwhirl, Slowbro, Sawsbuck, Lurantis, Linoone, Cherrim, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Pelipper, Jellicent, Floatzel, Finneon, Horsea, Seadra, Bruxish, Chinchou, Lanturn, Nincada, Kakuna, Beedrill

Lost Path
– Magikarp, Gyarados, Corphish, Crawdaunt, Horsea, Seadra, Finneon, Tentacool, Tentacruel

Granite Canyon
– Jumpluff, Floatzel, Smeargle, Weepinbell, Sableye, Castform, Poliwhirl, Magikarp, Gyarados, Finneon, Lumineon, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Horsea, Seadra, Joltik, Galvantula, Nincada, Pinsir

Golden Path
– Pidgeotto, Pidgeot, Yungoos, Gumshoos, Krokorok, Krookodile, Marill, Azumarill, Deerling, Sawsbuck, Kakuna, Beedrill, Nincada, Gossifleur, Eldegoss

Blue Path
– Ekans, Arbok, Drifloon, Drifblim, Scyther, Lombre, Hoothoot, Noctowl, Skiploom, Jumpluff, Magikarp, Gyarados, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Horsea, Finneon, Feebas, Milotic, TREECKO

Skylight Village
– BAGON, Magikarp, Gyarados, Finneon, Lumineon, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Jellicent, Staryu

SPIRAL ISLAND
– SCORBUNNY

LANDE REGION

Sedge Path
– Dubwool, Lombre, Ludicolo, Noctowl, Kadabra, Swellow, Exeggutor, Rhydon, Tauros, Magikarp, Gyarados, Marill, Azumarill, Finneon, Lumineon, Poliwag, Poliwhirl, Dratini, Dragonair, Kakuna, Beedrill, ROWLET

Hibiscus Path
– Gastly, Haunter, Shuppet, Banette, Linoone, Eldegoss, Pidgeotto, Pidgeot, Nincada, Ninjask, Shroomish, Heracross, Scyther

Dodder Forest
– Haunter, Gengar, Shuppet, Banette, Victreebel, Marowak, Lurantis, Sinistea, Polteageist, Mimikyu, Shroomish, Heracross, Scyther

Euchema Path
– Wingull, Pelipper, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Frillish, Buizel, Floatzel, Magikarp, Gyarados, Horsea, Seadra, Finneon, Lumineon, Seel, Dewgong, POPPLIO

Mangrove Town
– Wingull, Pelipper, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Finneon, Bruxish, Seel, Dewgong, Shellder, Cloyster, Magikarp, Gyarados, Horsea

Gloiopeltis Path
– Wingull, Pelipper, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Finneon, Lumineon, Seel, Dewgong, Shellder, Cloyster, Magikarp, Gyarados

Apocynum Path
– Growlithe, Farfetch’d, Manectric, Kadabra, Heliolisk, Mudsdale, Arbok, Lombre, Ludicolo, Eldegoss, Wingull, Pelipper, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Finneon, Lumineon, Seel, Dewgong, Shellder, Cloyster, Magikarp, Gyarados, Gossifleur, EEVEE

Stipa Path
– Tauros, Muk, Kirlia, Ampharos, Audino, Jumpluff, Eldegoss, Machoke, Machamp, Salazzle, Mienshao, Gossifleur, EEVEE

Ceratoides Town
– Slowpoke, Slowro, Magikarp, Gyarados, Lapras, Buizel, Floatzel, Finneon, Lumineon

Equisetum Path
– Drifblim, Swellow, Gumshoos, Centiskorch, Sandslash, Sableye, Arbok, Noctowl, Breloom, Kadabra, Magikarp, Gyarados, Finneon, Buizel, Floatzel, Dewpider, Araquanid, Poliwag, Ribombee, Castform

Welwitschia Desert – N
– Cacnea, Cacturne, Carbink, Rhydon, Sigilyph, Flygon, Gliscor, Bronzong, Camerupt

Welwitschia Desert – S
– Krokorok, Krookodile, Cacnea, Cacturne, Trapinch, Vibrava, Flygon, Sigilyph, Numel, Camerupt, Gliscor

Clover Path
– Gloom, Hawlucha, Exeggcute, Audino, Sizzlipede, Centiskorch, Gligar, Gliscor, Natu, Xatu

Betel Path
– Buneary, Lopunny, Cutiefly, Ribombee, Furfrou, Musharna, Galvantula, Kangaskhan, Mudsdale, Magikarp, Gyarados, Dewpider, Araquanid, Marill, Azumarill, Staryu, Starmie, Horsea, Seadra, Finneon, Lumineon, Joltik, Nincada, SCORBUNNY

Aconite Valley
– Golbat, Arbok, Graveler, Quagsire, Polteageist, Bronzong, Machoke, Machamp, Carbink, Crobat, Nincada, Galvantula, Pupitar

Saussurea Path
– Cherrim, Jumpluff, Dubwool, Weezing, Castform, Smeargle, Lopunny, Sneasel, Duraludon, Buizel, Floatzel, Slowpoke, Slowbro, Magikarp, Gyarados, Dewpider, Araquanid, Finneon, Chinchou, Lanturn, Noctowl, Ribombee, MUDKIP

Polygonum Path
– Exeggcute, Exeggutor, Spinda, Dewpider, Araquanid, Sawsbuck, Lombre, Pikachu, Marill, Magikarp, Gyarados, Finneon, Lumineon, Shellder, Cloyster, SOBBLE, Noctowl, Ribombee

SEVII ISLANDS

One Island
– Sandshrew, Sandslash, Drifloon, Drifblim, Scyther, Sneasel, Dewpider, Araquanid, Slowpoke, Slowbro, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Magikarp, Gyarados, Horsea, Seadra

Kindle Road
– Sandshrew, Sandslash, Drifloon, Drifblim, Salandit, Salazzle, Sneasel, Exeggcute, Exeggutor, Geodude, Graveler, Golem, Tentacruel, Magikarp, Gyarados, Horsea, Seadra

Edirt Island (Hidden Area)
– Pikachu, Raichu, Bagon, Sheldon, Rhydon, Kangaskhan, Lurantis, Exeggcute, Exeggutor, Zoroark

Two Island
– Ekans, Arbok, Oddish, Gloom, Vileplume, Weepinbell, Victreebel, Marill, Azumarill, Galvantula, Slowpoke, Slowbro, Wooper, Quagsire, Magikarp, Gyarados, Buizel, Poliwag, Poliwhirl

Bond Bridge, Three Island
– Pidgey, Pidgeotto, Pidgeot, Wooloo, Dubwool, Oddish, Gloom, Linoone, Natu, Xatu, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Magikarp, Gyarados, Horsea, Seadra, Kingdra

Berry Forest, Three Island
– Pidgeotto, Pidgeot, Oddish, Gossifleur, Eldegoss, Cherubi, Cherrim, Helioptile, Heliolisk, Sinistea, Polteageist, Magikarp, Gyarados, Shellder, Cloyster, Poliwag, Poliwhirl, Poliwrath, Politoed, Kakuna, Beedrill, Munna, LITTEN

Four Island
– Tentacool, Tentacruel, Magikarp, Gyarados, Horsea, Seadra, Shellder, Cloyster, Hoppip

Icefall Cave, Four Island
– Seel, Dewgong, Golbat, Crobat, Sneasel, Snover, Abomasnow, Vulpix, Wooper, Lapras, Staryu, Starmie, Poliwag, Poliwhirl, Magikarp, Gyarados

Five Island
– Pidgey, Pidgeotto, Pidgeot, Hoppip, Noctowl, Sableye, Hawlucha, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Magikarp, Gyarados, Horsea, Seadra, Bruxish

Memorial Pillar, Five Island
– Hoppip, Skiploom, Jumpluff, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Magikarp, Gyarados, Horsea, Seadra, Carvanha, Sharpedo

Resort Gorgeous, Five Island
– Tentacool, Tentacruel, Magikarp, Gyarados, Horsea, Seadra, Buizel, Floatzel, Finneon, Lumineon

Water Path, Six Island
– Arbok, Azumarill, Gloom, Vileplume, Weepinbell, Victreebel, Audino, Lopunny, Kadabra, Machoke, Machamp, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Magikarp, Gyarados, Frillish, Jellicent, Horsea, Seadra

Ruin Valley, Six Island
– Natu, Xatu, Noctowl, Sigilyph, Spinda, Graveler, Golem, Carbink, Lombre, Ludicolo, Wooper, Quagsire, Marill, Azumarill, Magikarp, Gyarados, Poliwag, Poliwhirl, Buizel, Slowpoke, Slowbro, Sobble, Joltik, Galvantula

Seven Island
– Sandslash, Marowak, Weezing, Musharna, Mimikyu, Salazzle, Drifblim, Machoke, Machamp, Pupitar, Tyranitar

Trainer Castle, Seven Island
– Magikarp, Gyarados, Horsea, Seadra, Chinchou, Lanturn, Tentacool, Tentacruel

Sevoult Canyon, Seven Island
– Geodude, Graveler, Cubone, Marowak, Drifblim, Kadabra, Onix, Skarmory, Larvitar, Pupitar, Tyranitar

Tanoby Ruins, Seven Island
– Tentacool, Tentacruel, Magikarp, Gyarados, Staryu, Starmie, Horsea, Seadra, Unown

Download Pokemon Nameless (Completed)